Schedule
Daily Schedule
Mondays:
Lyra 2 4:00-5:30 pm Erika
Contortion 5:00-7:00 pm Jessica
Silks 2 5:30-7:00 pm Erika
Pre-Contortion (Stretching) 6:00-7:30 pm Amanda
Youth Aerial Program – Mondays & Saturdays 6:30-8:30 pm Liza
Dance Trapeze 7:00-8:30 pm Jessica
Silks 1 7:30-9:00 pm Amanda
Lyra 1 7:30-9:00 pm Erika
Tuesdays:
Mommy & Me Aerial (1 1/2-6 years old) 12:15-1:00pm Mary
Open Gym 1:30-3:30pm Mary
Aerial Drop In 2:15-3:15pm Mary
Sling 1 3:30-5:00pm Mary
Contortion 5:00-7:00pm Marina
Absolute Beginners Silks 5:15-6:15pm Martina
Youth Contortion Program 6:00-8:30pm Stephanie
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 6:15-7:15pm Martina
Handstands 7:00-8:15pm Marina
Aerial Sampler 7:15-8:15pm Katie
Silks 1 7:45-9:15pm Martina
Wednesdays:
Open Gym 9:15-11:15am Sarah
Aerial Conditioning 11:30-12:30pm Sarah
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks 5:00-6:00pm Erika
Silks & Rope 2-3 5:00-6:30pm Jessica
Teen Pre-Contortion (Stretching) 6:00-7:30pm Mary
Sling 2 6:00-7:30pm Erika
Duo Trapeze 6:30-8:00pm Jessica
Silks 1 7:30-9:00pm Mary
Thursdays:
Beginner Partner Acrobatics (Acro-Nastics) 10:30-11:30am Harmony
Tumbling (Teens and Adults) 11:30-12:30pm Harmony
Open Gym 1:30-3:30pm Katie
Beginners Trapeze 2:30-3:30pm Katie
Kids Aerial 2 3:45-5:00pm Jessica
Handstands 5:15-6:30pm Stephanie
Beginners Lyra 5:30-6:30pm Katie
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 5:00-6:00pm Jessica
Teen Silks 2 (ages 11-15) 6:15-7:30pm Erika
Contortion 2 6:30-8:30pm Stephanie
Absolute Beginners Silks 7:15-8:15pm Mary
Lyra 2 7:45-9:15pm Sarah
Fridays:
Beginners Trapeze 10:00-11:00am Sara
Trapeze 1 11:00-12:30pm Sara
Handstands 4:15-5:30pm Amanda
Teen Beginners Aerial Sampler- 5:45-6:45pm Amanda
Open Gym 7:00-9:00pm Ivy
Pre-Contortion (Stretching) 7:00-8:30pm Amanda
Absolute Beginners Silks 6:00-7:00pm Ivy
Teen Sling 7:15-8:15pm Ivy
Saturdays:
Youth Aerial Program – Mondays & Saturdays 10:15-12:15 pm Liza
Absolute Beginners Silks 11:45-12:45pm Erika
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in 12:45-2:15pm Erika
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 4:45-5:45pm Stacie
Open Gym 5:15-7:15pm Stacie
Sundays:
Littles Aerial (ages 3-6) 10:30-11:15am Sarah
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in 11:30-1:00pm Sarah
Absolute Beginners Rope & Silks 1:30-2:30pm Amanda
Aerial Rope 1 2:30-4:00pm Amanda
Kids Aerial 2 3:00-4:15pm Martina
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 4:15-5:15pm Martina
Pre-Contortion (Stretching) 4:30-6:00pm Erika
Absolute Beginners Drop in Silks 5:30-6:30pm Martina
Open Gym 6:00-8:00pm Erika
Lyra 1 6:30-8:00pm Erika


7-week
series
$175
8-week
series
$200

Open Gym drop-ins are $20 or $150 for a 10 pack (use w/in 3 months)



Schedule by Class Level
Beginners Silks Classes

ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS SILKS
Tuesday 5:15-6:15pm w/ Martina
Thursday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Mary
Friday 6:00-7:00pm w/ Ivy
Saturday 11:45-12:45pm w/ Erika
Sunday 1:30-2:30pm w/ Amanda
Sunday 5:30-6:30pm w/ Martina

Sling

Sling 1 – Tuesday 3:30-5:00pm w/ Mary
Sling 2 – Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm w/ Erika
Teen Sling – Friday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Ivy

Lyra

Lyra 1 – Monday 7:30-9:00pm w/ Erika
Lyra 2 – Monday 4:00-5:30pm w/ Erika
Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Katie
Beginners Lyra – Thursday 5:30-6:30pm w/ Katie
Lyra 2 – Thursday 7:45-9:15pm w/ Sarah
Lyra 1 – Sunday 6:30-8:00pm w/ Erika

Trapeze

Dance Trapeze – Monday 7:00-8:30pm w/ Jessica
Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Katie
Aerial Drop In – Tuesday 2:15-3:15pm w/ Mary
Duo Trapeze – Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm w/ Jessica
Beginners Trapeze – Thursday 2:30-3:30pm w/ Katie
Beginners Trapeze – Friday 10:00-11:00am w/ Sara
Trapeze 1 – Friday 11:00-12:30pm w/ Sara

Stretching (pre-contortion)

Pre-Contortion (Stretching) – Monday 6:00-7:30pm w/ Amanda
Teen Pre-Contortion (Stretching) – Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm w/ Mary
Pre-Contortion (Stretching) – Friday 7:00-8:30pm w/ Amanda
Pre-Contortion (Stretching) – Sunday 4:30-6:00pm w/ Erika

Contortion

Contortion – Monday 5:00-7:00pm w/ Jessica
Youth Contortion Program – Tuesdays 6:00-8:30pm w/ Stephanie
Contortion – Tuesday 5:00-7:00pm w/ Marina
Contortion 2 – Thursday 6:30-8:30pm w/ Stephanie

Handstands

Handstands – Tuesday 7:00-8:15pm w/ Marina
Handstands – Thursday 5:15-6:30pm w/ Stephanie
Handstands – Friday 4:15-5:30pm w/ Amanda

Aerial Conditioning

Aerial Conditioning – Wednesday 11:30-12:30pm w/ Sarah

Aerial Drop-in

Aerial Drop In – Tuesday 2:15-3:15pm w/ Mary
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Erika
Absolute Beginners Drop in Silks – Sunday 5:30-6:30pm w/ Martina
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Sunday 11:30-1:00pm w/ Sarah

Silks 1

Silks 1 – Monday 7:30-9:00pm w/ Amanda
Silks 1 – Tuesday 7:45-9:15pm w/ Martina
Silks 1 – Wednesday 7:30-9:00pm w/ Mary
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Erika
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Sunday 11:30-1:00pm w/ Sarah

Silks 2

Silks 2 – Monday 5:30-7:00pm w/ Erika
Silks & Rope 2-3 – Wednesday 5:00-6:30pm w/ Jessica
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Erika
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Sunday 11:30-1:00pm w/ Sarah

Silks 3

Silks & Rope 2-3 – Wednesday 5:00-6:30pm w/ Jessica
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Erika
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Sunday 11:30-1:00pm w/ Sarah

Kids Aerial (ages 7-10)

Mommy & Me Aerial (1 1/2-6 years old) – Tuesday 12:15-1:00pm w/ Mary
Kids Aerial 2 – Thursday 3:45-5:00pm w/ Jessica
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Saturday 4:45-5:45pm w/ Stacie
Littles Aerial (ages 3-6) – Sunday 10:30-11:15am w/ Sarah
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Sunday 4:15-5:15pm w/ Martina
Kids Aerial 2 – Sunday 3:00-4:15pm w/ Martina

Teen Classes (ages 11-15)

Youth Aerial Program – Mondays & Saturdays 6:30-8:30pm w/ Liza
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Tuesday 6:15-7:15pm w/ Martina
Youth Contortion Program – Tuesdays 6:00-8:30pm w/ Stephanie
Aerial Drop In – Tuesday 2:15-3:15pm w/ Mary
Teen Pre-Contortion (Stretching) – Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm w/ Mary
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks – Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm w/ Erika
Tumbling (Teens and Adults) – Thursday 11:30-12:30pm w/ Harmony
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Thursday 5:00-6:00pm w/ Jessica
Teen Silks 2 (ages 11-15) – Thursday 6:15-7:30pm w/ Erika
Teen Beginners Aerial Sampler- Friday 5:45-6:45pm w/ Amanda
Teen Sling – Friday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Ivy
Pre-Contortion (Stretching) – Friday 7:00-8:30pm w/ Amanda
Pre-Contortion (Stretching) – Sunday 4:30-6:00pm w/ Erika

Open Gym Times

Tuesday 1:30-3:30pm w/ Mary
Wednesday 9:15-11:15am w/ Sarah
Thursday 1:30-3:30pm w/ Katie
Friday 7:00-9:00pm w/ Ivy
Saturday 5:15-7:15pm w/ Stacie
Sunday 6:00-8:00pm w/ Erika

All Open Gym times are supervised practice of things you already know and feel comfortable working on. No student is to teach another student during this time. There is also a strict NO YouTube or Instagram learning and experimenting during OG times. All partaking in Open Gym times must be approved by emailing Afterglowpdx@gmail.com or asking your Afterglow Aerial Arts instructor for clearance.

All classes are for ages 16+ unless marked otherwise

​ *Drop-in Classes: To make sure there is space in the class, for any questions, or for clearance into a class w/ prerequisites please email us at Afterglowpdx@gmail.com or call 503-446-2899

Classes take place at 1829 NE Alberta St Suite 11 Portland, OR 97211


Sign up for Classes