Schedule
Current series: Sept 6th - October 30th
Mondays:
Aerial Sampler 11:00-12:00 pm Candi
Silks 1 12:00-1:30 pm Candi
Open Gym 1:15-3:15 pm Rachel
Beginners Lyra 3:00-4:00 pm Renee
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks 4:15-5:15 pm Renee
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 5:00-6:00 pm Liza
Silks 2 6:00-7:30 pm Liza
Intro to Contortion 7:00-8:30 pm Ursula
Lyra 1 7:30-9:00 pm Liza
Handstands 9:00-10:15 pm Liza
Tuesdays:
Virtual Splits! 10:30-11:30 am Jolene
Aerial Yoga 11:00-12:00 pm Candi
Lyra 1 12:00-1:30 pm Candi
Open Gym 1:15-3:15 pm Kate
Beginners Sling 3:00-4:00 pm Candi
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 4:00-5:00 pm Candi
Teen Beginners Aerial Sampler 5:00-6:00 pm Candi
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 6:00-7:00 pm Candi
Contortion 6:45-8:15 pm Liza
Aerial Sampler 7:00-8:00 pm Candi
Absolute Beginners Silks 8:00-9:00 pm Candi
Dance Silks 8:30-10:00 pm Liza
Wednesdays:
Dance Sling 12:00-1:30 pm Renee
Beginners Lyra 1:30-2:30 pm Kate
Silks 1 2:30-4:00 pm Sara
Beginners Trapeze 4:00-5:00 pm Sara
Youth Pre-Professional Aerial Program 5:00-8:00 pm Candi
Virtual Handstand Conditioning 6:00-7:00 pm David
Silks 1 6:15-7:45 pm Mary
Absolute Beginners Silks 7:45-8:45 pm Mary
Lyra 2 8:15-9:45 pm Renee
Silks 1 8:15-9:45 pm Claudia
Thursdays:
Dance Trapeze 10:00-11:30 am Sara
Absolute Beginners Silks 11:30-12:30 pm Sara
Silks 1 12:30-2:00 pm Sara
Aerial Conditioning 2:45-4:00 pm Amanda
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 4:00-5:00 pm Amanda
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks 5:00-6:00 pm Amanda
Silks 2 6:15-7:45 pm Amanda
Aerial Sling 7:45-8:45 pm Clarice
Fridays:
Rope 11:30-1:00 pm Amanda
Trapeze 1 1:00-2:30 pm Amanda
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 4:00-5:00 pm Candi
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 5:00-6:00 pm Candi
Teen Silks 2 5:45-7:00 pm Paige
Silks 1 6:00-7:30 pm Candi
Teen Beginners Aerial Sampler 7:00-8:00 pm Paige
Aerial Sampler 8:00-9:00 pm Paige
Saturdays:
Virtual Intro to Contortion 8:45-10:15 am Ursula
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks 10:15-11:15 am Renee
Intro to Contortion 10:45-12:15 pm Ursula
All Levels Dance Lyra 11:15-12:45 pm Renee
Kids Lyra 12:30-1:30 pm Ursula
Open Gym 2:00-4:00 pm Renee
Sundays:
The Tiny’s Aerial Workshop (ages 4-6) 9:00-10:00 am Candi
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 10:15-11:15 am Candi
Absolute Beginners Silks 11:15-12:15 pm Candi
Aerial Conditioning 12:30-1:45 pm Paige
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 2:00-3:00 pm Paige
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 3:00-4:00 pm Paige
Kids Aerial 2 4:00-5:15 pm Paige
Virtual Splits! 4:30-5:30 pm Jolene
Open Gym 5:00-7:00 pm Paige
Virtual Gentle Yoga 5:30-7:00 pm Jolene
Virtual Gentle Yoga 5:30-7:00 pm Jolene
Teen Lyra 6:45-7:45 pm Kate
Beginners Lyra 7:45-8:45 pm Kate


8-week
series
$240
10 pack open gyms
(use w/in 3 mo)
$200

Open Gym drop-ins are $25



Schedule by Class Level
Beginners Silks Classes

ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS SILKS
Monday 11:00-12:00 pm w/ Candi
Tuesday 8:00-9:00 pm w/ Candi
Tuesday 7:00-8:00 pm w/ Candi
Wednesday 7:45-8:45 pm w/ Mary
Thursday 11:30-12:30 pm w/ Sara
Friday 8:00-9:00 pm w/ Paige
Sunday 11:15-12:15 pm w/ Candi

Sling

Aerial Sampler – Monday 11:00-12:00 pm w/ Candi
Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 pm w/ Candi
Beginners Sling – Tuesday 3:00-4:00 pm w/ Candi
Dance Sling – Wednesday 12:00-1:30 pm w/ Renee
Aerial Sling – Thursday 7:45-8:45 pm w/ Clarice
Aerial Sampler – Friday 8:00-9:00 pm w/ Paige

Lyra

Beginners Lyra – Monday 3:00-4:00 pm w/ Renee
Lyra 1 – Monday 7:30-9:00 pm w/ Liza
Aerial Sampler – Monday 11:00-12:00 pm w/ Candi
Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 pm w/ Candi
Lyra 1 – Tuesday 12:00-1:30 pm w/ Candi
Lyra 2 – Wednesday 8:15-9:45 pm w/ Renee
Beginners Lyra – Wednesday 1:30-2:30 pm w/ Kate
Aerial Sampler – Friday 8:00-9:00 pm w/ Paige
Kids Lyra – Saturday 12:30-1:30 pm w/ Ursula
All Levels Dance Lyra – Saturday 11:15-12:45 pm w/ Renee
Beginners Lyra – Sunday 7:45-8:45 pm w/ Kate
Teen Lyra – Sunday 6:45-7:45 pm w/ Kate

Trapeze

Aerial Sampler – Monday 11:00-12:00 pm w/ Candi
Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:00-8:00 pm w/ Candi
Beginners Trapeze – Wednesday 4:00-5:00 pm w/ Sara
Dance Trapeze – Thursday 10:00-11:30 am w/ Sara
Trapeze 1 – Friday 1:00-2:30 pm w/ Amanda
Aerial Sampler – Friday 8:00-9:00 pm w/ Paige

Intro to Contortion

Virtual Splits! – Tuesday 10:30-11:30 am w/ Jolene
Virtual Splits! – Sunday 4:30-5:30 pm w/ Jolene

Contortion

Intro to Contortion – Monday 7:00-8:30 pm w/ Ursula
Contortion – Tuesday 6:45-8:15 pm w/ Liza
Intro to Contortion – Saturday 10:45-12:15 pm w/ Ursula
Virtual Intro to Contortion – Saturday 8:45-10:15 am w/ Ursula

Handstands

Handstands – Monday 9:00-10:15 pm w/ Liza
Virtual Handstand Conditioning – Wednesday 6:00-7:00 pm w/ David

Aerial Conditioning

Aerial Conditioning – Thursday 2:45-4:00 pm w/ Amanda
Aerial Conditioning – Sunday 12:30-1:45 pm w/ Paige

Aerial Drop-in

Aerial Yoga – Tuesday 11:00-12:00 pm w/ Candi

Silks 1

Silks 1 – Monday 12:00-1:30 pm w/ Candi
Dance Silks – Tuesday 8:30-10:00 pm w/ Liza
Silks 1 – Wednesday 2:30-4:00 pm w/ Sara
Silks 1 – Wednesday 6:15-7:45 pm w/ Mary
Silks 1 – Wednesday 8:15-9:45 pm w/ Claudia
Silks 1 – Thursday 12:30-2:00 pm w/ Sara
Silks 1 – Friday 6:00-7:30 pm w/ Candi

Silks 2

Silks 2 – Monday 6:00-7:30 pm w/ Liza
Dance Silks – Tuesday 8:30-10:00 pm w/ Liza
Silks 2 – Thursday 6:15-7:45 pm w/ Amanda
Teen Silks 2 – Friday 5:45-7:00 pm w/ Paige

Silks 3

Kids Aerial (ages 7-10)

Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Tuesday 4:00-5:00 pm w/ Candi
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Thursday 4:00-5:00 pm w/ Amanda
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Friday 4:00-5:00 pm w/ Candi
Kids Lyra – Saturday 12:30-1:30 pm w/ Ursula
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Sunday 10:15-11:15 am w/ Candi
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Sunday 3:00-4:00 pm w/ Paige
Kids Aerial 2 – Sunday 4:00-5:15 pm w/ Paige
The Tiny’s Aerial Workshop (ages 4-6) – Sunday 9:00-10:00 am w/ Candi

Teen Classes (ages 11-15)

Teen Absolute Beginner Silks – Monday 4:15-5:15 pm w/ Renee
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Monday 5:00-6:00 pm w/ Liza
Teen Beginners Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 5:00-6:00 pm w/ Candi
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Tuesday 6:00-7:00 pm w/ Candi
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks – Thursday 5:00-6:00 pm w/ Amanda
Teen Silks 2 – Friday 5:45-7:00 pm w/ Paige
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Friday 5:00-6:00 pm w/ Candi
Teen Beginners Aerial Sampler – Friday 7:00-8:00 pm w/ Paige
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks – Saturday 10:15-11:15 am w/ Renee
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Sunday 2:00-3:00 pm w/ Paige
Teen Lyra – Sunday 6:45-7:45 pm w/ Kate

Open Gym Times

Monday 1:15-3:15 pm w/ Rachel
Tuesday 1:15-3:15 pm w/ Kate
Saturday 2:00-4:00 pm w/ Renee
Sunday 5:00-7:00 pm w/ Paige

All Open Gym times are supervised practice of things you already know and feel comfortable working on. All partaking in Open Gym must be approved by emailing Afterglowpdx@gmail.com or asking your Afterglow Aerial Arts instructor for clearance. Send an email to reserve your spot in an open gym.

All classes are for ages 16+ unless marked otherwise

​ *Drop-in Classes: Email studio for availability Afterglowpdx@gmail.com

Classes take place at 1829 NE Alberta St Suite 11 Portland, OR 97211


Sign up for Classes