Schedule
Daily Schedule
Mondays:
Trapeze 2 2:45-4:15pm Liza
Lyra 2 4:00-5:30pm Erika
Silks 2 5:30-7:00pm Erika
Stretching (Pre-Contortion) 6:00-7:30pm Amanda
Silks 1 7:30-9:00pm Amanda
Lyra 1 7:30-9:00pm Erika
Tuesdays:
Mommy & Me Aerial (1 1/2-6 years old) 11:15-12:00pm Mary
Open Gym 1:30-3:30pm Mary
Aerial Drop In 2:15-3:15pm Mary
Sling 1 3:30-5:00pm Mary
Contortion 5:00-7:00pm Jolene
Aerial Conditioning 5:15-6:15pm Martina
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 6:15-7:15pm Martina
Beginners Aerial Sampler 7:15-8:15pm Katie
Silks 1 7:45-9:15pm Martina
Wednesdays:
Open Gym 9:15-11:15am Sarah
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks 5:00-6:00pm Erika
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 5:00-6:00pm Mary
Lyra 3 5:30-7:00pm Martha
Stretching (Pre-Contortion Teen & Adult) 6:00-7:30pm Mary
Sling 2 6:30-8:00pm Erika
Silks 1 7:30-9:00pm Mary
Thursdays:
Beginner Partner Acrobatics (Acro-Nastics) 10:30-11:30am Harmony
Tumbling (Teens and Adults) 11:30-12:30pm Harmony
Open Gym 12:30-2:30pm Lydia
Beginners Aerial Sampler 2:30-3:30pm Amanda
Kids Aerial 2 3:45-5:00pm Amanda
Kids Aerial 1 4:00-5:00pm Lydia
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks 4:45-5:45pm Erika
Handstands 5:15-6:30pm Stephanie
Teen Silks 2 (ages 11-15) 6:00-7:15pm Erika
Contortion 2 6:30-8:30pm Stephanie
Absolute Beginners Silks 7:15-8:15pm Mary
Beginners Lyra 8:00-9:00pm Katie
Fridays:
Beginners Trapeze 10:00-11:00am Sara
Trapeze 1 11:00-12:30pm Sara
Aerial Rope 2 2:15-3:45pm Amanda
Handstands 4:00-5:15pm Amanda
Teen Lyra & Trapeze 4:00-5:00pm Lydia
Beginners Aerial Sampler 5:00-6:00pm Lydia
Aerial Conditioning 5:30-6:30pm Amanda
Teen Aerial Sampler 2 6:15-7:30pm Lydia
Saturdays:
Absolute Beginners Silks 11:45-12:45pm Erika
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in 12:45-2:15pm Erika
Open Gym 1:30-3:30pm Erika
Sundays:
Intro to Silks & Sling 9:15-10:15am Sarah
Tots Circus (ages 3-6) 10:30-11:15am Sarah
Aerial Conditioning 11:30-12:30pm Sarah
Silks 3 12:45-2:15pm Sarah
Absolute Beginners Rope & Silks 1:30-2:30pm Amanda
Aerial Rope 1 2:30-4:00pm Amanda
Silks 2 2:45-4:15pm Martina
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 4:15-5:15pm Martina
Stretching (Pre-Contortion Teen & Adult) 4:30-6:00pm Lydia
Absolute Beginners Drop in Silks 5:30-6:30pm Martina
Open Gym 6:00-8:00pm Lydia


7-week
series
$161
8-week
series
$184

Open Gym drop-ins are $20 or $133 for a 10 pack (use w/in 3 months)



Schedule by Class Level
Beginners Silks Classes

ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS SILKS
Thursday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Mary
Saturday 11:45-12:45pm w/ Erika
Sunday 9:15-10:15am w/ Sarah
Sunday 5:30-6:30pm w/ Martina
Sunday 1:30-2:30pm w/ Amanda

Sling

Sling 1 – Tuesday 3:30-5:00pm w/ Mary
Sling 2 – Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm w/ Erika
Intro to Silks & Sling – Sunday 9:15-10:15am w/ Sarah

Lyra

Lyra 1 – Monday 7:30-9:00pm w/ Erika
Lyra 2 – Monday 4:00-5:30pm w/ Erika
Beginners Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Katie
Lyra 3 – Wednesday 5:30-7:00pm w/ Martha
Beginners Aerial Sampler – Thursday 2:30-3:30pm w/ Amanda
Beginners Lyra – Thursday 8:00-9:00pm w/ Katie
Beginners Aerial Sampler – Friday 5:00-6:00pm w/ Lydia
Teen Lyra & Trapeze – Friday 4:00-5:00pm w/ Lydia

Trapeze

Trapeze 2 – Monday 2:45-4:15pm w/ Liza
Aerial Drop In – Tuesday 2:15-3:15pm w/ Mary
Beginners Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Katie
Beginners Aerial Sampler – Thursday 2:30-3:30pm w/ Amanda
Beginners Aerial Sampler – Friday 5:00-6:00pm w/ Lydia
Teen Lyra & Trapeze – Friday 4:00-5:00pm w/ Lydia
Trapeze 1 – Friday 11:00-12:30pm w/ Sara
Beginners Trapeze – Friday 10:00-11:00am w/ Sara

Stretching (pre-contortion)

Stretching (Pre-Contortion) – Monday 6:00-7:30pm w/ Amanda
Stretching (Pre-Contortion Teen & Adult) – Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm w/ Mary
Stretching (Pre-Contortion Teen & Adult) – Sunday 4:30-6:00pm w/ Lydia

Contortion

Contortion – Tuesday 5:00-7:00pm w/ Jolene
Contortion 2 – Thursday 6:30-8:30pm w/ Stephanie

Handstands

Handstands – Thursday 5:15-6:30pm w/ Stephanie
Handstands – Friday 4:00-5:15pm w/ Amanda

Aerial Conditioning

Aerial Conditioning – Tuesday 5:15-6:15pm w/ Martina
Aerial Conditioning – Friday 5:30-6:30pm w/ Amanda
Aerial Conditioning – Sunday 11:30-12:30pm w/ Sarah

Aerial Drop-in

Aerial Drop In – Tuesday 2:15-3:15pm w/ Mary
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Erika
Intro to Silks & Sling – Sunday 9:15-10:15am w/ Sarah
Absolute Beginners Drop in Silks – Sunday 5:30-6:30pm w/ Martina

Silks 1

Silks 1 – Monday 7:30-9:00pm w/ Amanda
Silks 1 – Tuesday 7:45-9:15pm w/ Martina
Silks 1 – Wednesday 7:30-9:00pm w/ Mary
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Erika

Silks 2

Silks 2 – Monday 5:30-7:00pm w/ Erika
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Erika

Silks 3

Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Erika
Silks 3 – Sunday 12:45-2:15pm w/ Sarah

Kids Aerial (ages 7-10)

Mommy & Me Aerial (1 1/2-6 years old) – Tuesday 11:15-12:00pm w/ Mary
Kids Aerial 2 – Thursday 3:45-5:00pm w/ Amanda
Kids Aerial 1 – Thursday 4:00-5:00pm w/ Lydia
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Sunday 4:15-5:15pm w/ Martina
Tots Circus (ages 3-6) 10:30-11:15am w/ Sarah

Teen Classes (ages 11-15)

Aerial Drop In – Tuesday 2:15-3:15pm w/ Mary
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Tuesday 6:15-7:15pm w/ Martina
Stretching (Pre-Contortion Teen & Adult) – Wednesday 6:00-7:30pm w/ Mary
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm w/ Mary
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks – Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm w/ Erika
Tumbling (Teens and Adults) 11:30-12:30pm w/ Harmony
Teen Silks 2 (ages 11-15) – Thursday 6:00-7:15pm w/ Erika
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks – Thursday 4:45-5:45pm w/ Erika
Teen Aerial Sampler 2 – Friday 6:15-7:30pm w/ Lydia
Teen Lyra & Trapeze – Friday 4:00-5:00pm w/ Lydia
Stretching (Pre-Contortion Teen & Adult) – Sunday 4:30-6:00pm w/ Lydia

Open Gym Times

Tuesday 1:30-3:30pm w/ Mary
Wednesday 9:15-11:15am w/ Sarah
Thursday 12:30-2:30pm w/ Lydia
Saturday 1:30-3:30pm w/ Erika
Sunday 6:00-8:00pm w/ Lydia

All Open Gym times are supervised practice of things you already know and feel comfortable working on. No student is to teach another student during this time. There is also a strict NO YouTube or Instagram learning and experimenting during OG times. All partaking in Open Gym times must be approved by emailing Afterglowpdx@gmail.com or asking your Afterglow Aerial Arts instructor for clearance.

All classes are for ages 16+ unless marked otherwise

​ *Drop-in Classes: To make sure there is space in the class, for any questions, or for clearance into a class w/ prerequisites please email us at Afterglowpdx@gmail.com or call 503-446-2899

Classes take place at 1829 NE Alberta St Suite 11 Portland, OR 97211


Sign up for Classes