Schedule Next series starts July 27th! Check out the new schedule below.
Daily Schedule
Mondays:
Aerial Sampler 11:00-12:00 pm Stacie
Open Gym 12:15-2:15 pm Stacie
Sling Choreography 2:00-3:30 pm Treya
Lyra 2 4:00-5:30 pm Erika
Silks 2 5:45-7:15 pm Erika
Flexibility (Pre-Contortion) 6:00-7:30 pm Amanda
Lyra 1 7:30-9:00 pm Erika
Inversions 7:45-9:00 pm Amanda
Tuesdays:
Absolute Beginners Silks 1:00-2:00pm Mary
Open Gym 1:30-3:30pm Shaina
Beginners Sling 2:15-3:15pm Mary
Beginners Straps 3:45-4:45pm Omri
Aerial Conditioning 5:00-6:00pm Omri
Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) 6:15-7:15pm Shaina
Aerial Sampler 7:15-8:15pm Katie
Absolute Beginners Silks 8:30-9:30pm Katie
Wednesdays:
Lyra 1 12:00-1:30pm Shaina
Beginners Lyra 1:45-2:45pm Shaina
Absolute Beginners Silks 2:45-3:45pm Sara
Flexibility (Pre-Contortion) 3:30-5:00pm Erika
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks 4:00-5:00pm Stacie
Teen Silks 2 (ages 11-15) 5:00-6:15pm Erika
Silks 1 6:30-8:00pm Mary
Absolute Beginners Silks 8:00-9:00pm Mary
Thursdays:
Open Gym 12:30-2:30pm Katie
Aerial Drop In 2:30-3:30pm Katie
Beginners Trapeze 3:45-4:45pm Katie
Beginners Lyra 5:15-6:15pm Katie
Silks 1 5:30-7:00pm Treya
Handstands 5:45-7:00pm Liza
Contortion 2 7:00-9:00pm Liza
Silks 2 7:00-8:30pm Treya
Fridays:
Trapeze 1 10:00-11:30am Sara
Absolute Beginners Silks 11:30-12:30pm Sara
Open Gym 2:30-4:30pm Katie
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 4:00-5:00pm Katie
Teen Beginners Aerial Sampler- 5:15-6:15pm Katie
Absolute Beginners Silks 6:15-7:15pm Amanda
Sling 1 7:30-9:00pm Amanda
Saturdays:
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in 9:30-11:00am Erika
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) 4:45-5:45pm Stacie
Open Gym 5:15-7:15pm Stacie
Aerial Sampler 7:15-8:15pm Stacie
Sundays:
Absolute Beginners Silks 11:00-12:00pm Katie
Aerial Rope 1 12:15-1:45pm Amanda
Aerial Conditioning 1:45-2:45pm Amanda
Kids Aerial 2 3:00-4:15pm Erika
Beginners Flexibility 3:00-4:30pm Amanda
Flexibility (Pre-Contortion) 4:30-6:00pm Erika
Open Gym 6:00-8:00pm Erika


6-week
series
$150
10 pack open gyms
(use w/in 3 mo)
$150

Open Gym drop-ins are $25



Schedule by Class Level
Beginners Silks Classes

ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS SILKS
Monday 11:00-12:00pm w/ Stacie
Tuesday 1:00-2:00pm w/ Mary
Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Katie
Tuesday 8:30-9:30pm w/ Katie
Wednesday 2:45-3:45pm w/ Sara
Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm w/ Mary
Friday 6:15-7:15pm w/ Amanda
Friday 11:30-12:30pm w/ Sara
Saturday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Stacie
Sunday 11:00-12:00pm w/ Katie

Sling

Sling Choreography – Monday 2:00-3:30pm w/ Treya
Aerial Sampler – Monday 11:00-12:00pm w/ Stacie
Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Katie
Beginners Sling – Tuesday 2:15-3:15pm w/ Mary
Sling 1 – Friday 7:30-9:00pm w/ Amanda
Aerial Sampler – Saturday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Stacie

Lyra

Lyra 2 – Monday 4:00-5:30pm w/ Erika
Lyra 1 – Monday 7:30-9:00pm w/ Erika
Aerial Sampler – Monday 11:00-12:00pm w/ Stacie
Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Katie
Beginners Lyra – Wednesday 1:45-2:45pm w/ Shaina
Lyra 1 – Wednesday 12:00-1:30pm w/ Shaina
Beginners Lyra – Thursday 5:15-6:15pm w/ Katie
Aerial Sampler – Saturday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Stacie

Trapeze

Aerial Sampler – Monday 11:00-12:00pm w/ Stacie
Aerial Sampler – Tuesday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Katie
Aerial Drop In – Thursday 2:30-3:30pm w/ Katie
Beginners Trapeze – Thursday 3:45-4:45pm w/ Katie
Trapeze 1 – Friday 10:00-11:30am w/ Sara
Aerial Sampler – Saturday 7:15-8:15pm w/ Stacie

Stretching (pre-contortion)

Flexibility (Pre-Contortion) – Monday 6:00-7:30pm w/ Amanda
Flexibility (Pre-Contortion) – Wednesday 3:30-5:00pm w/ Erika
Flexibility (Pre-Contortion) – Sunday 4:30-6:00pm w/ Erika
Beginners Flexibility – Sunday 3:00-4:30pm w/ Amanda

Contortion

Contortion 2 – Thursday 7:00-9:00pm w/ Liza

Handstands

Inversions – Monday 7:45-9:00pm w/ Amanda
Handstands – Thursday 5:45-7:00pm w/ Liza

Aerial Conditioning

Aerial Conditioning – Tuesday 5:00-6:00pm w/ Omri
Aerial Conditioning – Sunday 1:45-2:45pm w/ Amanda

Aerial Drop-in

Aerial Drop In – Thursday 2:30-3:30pm w/ Katie
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 9:30-11:00am w/ Erika

Silks 1

Silks 1 – Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm w/ Mary
Silks 1 – Thursday 5:30-7:00pm w/ Treya
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 9:30-11:00am w/ Erika

Silks 2

Silks 2 – Monday 5:45-7:15pm w/ Erika
Silks 2 – Thursday 7:00-8:30pm w/ Treya
Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 9:30-11:00am w/ Erika

Silks 3

Level 1-3 Silks Drop-in – Saturday 9:30-11:00am w/ Erika

Kids Aerial (ages 7-10)

Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Friday 4:00-5:00pm w/ Katie
Kids Aerial 1 (ages 7-10) – Saturday 4:45-5:45pm w/ Stacie
Kids Aerial 2 – Sunday 3:00-4:15pm w/ Erika

Teen Classes (ages 11-15)

Teen Silks 1 (ages 11-15) – Tuesday 6:15-7:15pm w/ Shaina
Teen Silks 2 (ages 11-15) – Wednesday 5:00-6:15pm w/ Erika
Flexibility (Pre-Contortion) – Wednesday 3:30-5:00pm w/ Erika
Teen Absolute Beginner Silks – Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm w/ Stacie
Aerial Drop In – Thursday 2:30-3:30pm w/ Katie
Teen Beginners Aerial Sampler- Friday 5:15-6:15pm w/ Katie
Flexibility (Pre-Contortion) – Sunday 4:30-6:00pm w/ Erika
Beginners Flexibility – Sunday 3:00-4:30pm w/ Amanda

Open Gym Times

Monday 12:15-2:15pm w/ Stacie
Tuesday 1:30-3:30pm w/ Shaina
Thursday 12:30-2:30pm w/ Katie
Friday 2:30-4:30pm w/ Katie
Saturday 5:15-7:15pm w/ Stacie
Sunday 6:00-8:00pm w/ Erika

All Open Gym times are supervised practice of things you already know and feel comfortable working on. No student is to teach another student during this time. There is also a strict NO YouTube or Instagram learning and experimenting during OG times. All partaking in Open Gym times must be approved by emailing Afterglowpdx@gmail.com or asking your Afterglow Aerial Arts instructor for clearance.

All classes are for ages 16+ unless marked otherwise

​ *Drop-in Classes: To make sure there is space in the class, for any questions, or for clearance into a class w/ prerequisites please email us at Afterglowpdx@gmail.com or call 509-991-8877

Classes take place at 1829 NE Alberta St Suite 11 Portland, OR 97211


Sign up for Classes